小学三年级英语期末模拟试卷

班级:__ 姓名:__ 分数:__

小学三年级英语期末试卷
(图片来源网络,侵删)

听力部分 (40分)

听音,选出你所听到的单词或图片。(10分) (听两遍)

  1. A. book
  2. B. ruler
  3. C. pencil
  4. D. bag
  5. A. red
  6. B. blue
  7. C. green
  8. D. yellow
  9. A. cat
  10. B. dog
  11. C. bird
  12. D. panda
  13. A. one
  14. B. two
  15. C. three
  16. D. four
  17. A. teacher
  18. B. student
  19. C. boy
  20. D. girl

(请将图片与单词对应,1. A, 2. B...)

听音,判断图片与内容是否相符,相符的打“√”,不相符的打“×”。(10分) (听两遍)

小学三年级英语期末试卷
(图片来源网络,侵删)
  1. (图片:一个红色的苹果)
  2. (图片:三支铅笔)
  3. (图片:一个蓝色的书包)
  4. (图片:一只黑色的猫)
  5. (图片:两位老师)

听音,选择正确的应答语。(10分) (听两遍)

  1. A. I'm fine, thank you.
  2. B. Hello!
  3. C. Goodbye.
  4. A. It's a pen.
  5. B. It's blue.
  6. C. It's in the desk.
  7. A. I have a cat.
  8. B. I can sing.
  9. C. I'm nine.
  10. A. Good morning.
  11. B. Good afternoon.
  12. C. Good evening.

听音,连线。(10分) (听两遍)

  1. What's this? A. It's a bird.
  2. What colour is it? B. I'm a student.
  3. How many books? C. It's yellow.
  4. What's your name? D. Three.
  5. How are you? E. I'm fine, thanks.

笔试部分 (60分)

看图,写单词。(10分)

  1. (图片:一支钢笔) __
  2. (图片:一个橙子) __
  3. (图片:一个绿色的书包) __
  4. (图片:一只狗) __
  5. (图片:数字3) __

单词分类。(10分) 请将下列单词分别归类。

Stationery (文具) Animals (动物) Numbers (数字) Colours (颜色)

单词表: cat, two, red, book, dog, blue, three, pen, orange, one, green, pencil

选择正确的答案,将其序号填在括号里。(10分)

  1. I __ a boy. A. is B. am C. are

  2. What __ is your pen? A. colour B. number C. name

  3. This is __ apple. It's red. A. a B. an C. /

  4. Look __ the bird. It's in the tree. A. at B. in C. on

  5. __ is your ruler? It's in the pencil box. A. What B. Where C. How many

  6. Hello, I'm Mike. __ A. Goodbye. B. Nice to meet you. C. Thank you.

  7. I have __ cat. It's white. A. a B. an C. some

  8. How many __ do you see? A. pen B. pens C. a pen

  9. This is my teacher. __ name is Miss Li. A. His B. Her C. My

  10. What's this __ English? A. in B. at C. on

连词成句。(10分) 注意:首字母大写,句末加标点。

  1. is, what, this, (?)


  2. I, a, have, dog, (.)


  3. your, what's, name, (?)


  4. it, blue, is, (.)


  5. am, I, student, a, (.)


阅读短文,判断对错,对的打“√”,错的打“×”。(10分)

Hello! My name is Lily. I am a girl. I am nine years old. I have a blue school bag. In my bag, I have two books, a pencil and a pen. I have a cat. Its name is Mimi. Mimi is white. I love my cat.

  1. Lily is a boy. ( )
  2. Lily is ten years old. ( )
  3. Her school bag is blue. ( )
  4. She has three pens. ( )
  5. Her cat Mimi is black. ( )

看图,写句子。(10分)

  1. (图片:一个女孩在说 "Hello") Hello, I'm a __.
  2. (图片:一个红色的球) What's this? It's a __. It's __.
  3. (图片:两只鸭子在池塘里) How many __? __.

参考答案及听力原文

听力原文

听音,选出你所听到的单词或图片。

  1. book
  2. ruler
  3. pencil
  4. bag
  5. red
  6. blue
  7. green
  8. yellow
  9. cat
  10. dog
  11. bird
  12. panda
  13. one
  14. two
  15. three
  16. four
  17. teacher
  18. student
  19. boy
  20. girl

听音,判断图片与内容是否相符。

  1. Look at the apple. It's red. (√)
  2. I have two pencils. (×) (图片是三支)
  3. My bag is blue. (√)
  4. This is a black cat. (√)
  5. This is a teacher. (×) (图片是两位)

听音,选择正确的应答语。

  1. How are you? (A)
  2. What's this? (A)
  3. What colour is it? (B)
  4. What's your name? (C)
  5. How many books? (D)
  6. Hello! (B)
  7. Good morning. (A)
  8. What's this? (A)
  9. How are you? (A)
  10. What's your name? (C)

听音,连线。

  1. What's this? (A)
  2. What colour is it? (C)
  3. How many books? (D)
  4. What's your name? (B)
  5. How are you? (E)

参考答案

听力部分 1-5: A, B, C, D, A 6-10: B, C, D, A, B 11-15: C, D, A, B, C 16-20: D, A, B, C, D 1. √ 2. × 3. √ 4. √ 5. × 1. A 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. D 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. A 10. C 1-A, 2-C, 3-D, 4-B, 5-E

笔试部分 1. pen 2. orange 3. green bag 4. dog 5. three Stationery: book, pen, pencil Animals: cat, dog Numbers: one, two, three Colours: red, blue, green, orange 1. B 2. A 3. A 4. A 5. B 6. B 7. A 8. B 9. B 10. A 1. What is this? 2. I have a dog. 3. What's your name? 4. It is blue. 5. I am a student. 1. × 2. × 3. √ 4. × 5. × 1. girl 2. ball, red 3. ducks, Two


给老师/家长的使用建议

  1. 听力训练: 在播放听力前,给学生一点时间阅读题目,做到心中有数,播放时,提醒学生集中注意力。
  2. 书写规范: 在笔试部分,要特别强调单词和句子的书写格式,如首字母大写、单词间距、标点符号的正确使用。
  3. 阅读理解: 阅读短文时,鼓励学生先通读一遍,了解大意,然后再带着问题去细读,寻找关键信息。
  4. 鼓励为主: 对于三年级学生,兴趣是最好的老师,考试后多给予鼓励和表扬,帮助他们建立学习英语的自信心,对于错误,要耐心讲解,引导他们理解原因。
  5. 口语衔接: 这份笔试可以作为一个很好的评估工具,在考后,可以针对图片描述、情景对话等,进行简单的口语测试,将听说读写结合起来。